?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Last Piece of Cheese | Next Piece of Cheese

The pets and I are leaving next Sunday for one week. They're more ready than I am...
Luggage

Comments

( 12 Mouthfuls — Munch On! )
inlaterdays
8th Aug, 2007 16:04 (UTC)
LOL! Fox doesn't travel light :D

Have fun on your trip!
kanld
8th Aug, 2007 16:29 (UTC)
Just his survival kit, you know, Armani, pr0n tapes and take-overs LOL
And yes, I intend to have fun and relaxation :oD
lorelei633
8th Aug, 2007 17:36 (UTC)
Awww, I'll miss you and the pets but I hope you have a safe trip and a fantastic time! Can't wait to see all the new cartoons the holiday will inspire. ;)
kanld
8th Aug, 2007 18:03 (UTC)
It will be weird to be far from the Net. I mean, I didn't leave house for more than 36 hours at a time since 1995... And I started on line on January '96.

For sure, there will be "Adventures of Fox & Ratty in Vercors National Park". Singing mantras. And drawing yantras. And meditating. And eating cheese LOL
aqualegia
8th Aug, 2007 18:36 (UTC)
I see that Fox has his priorities right... Clutching his tickets with Clothes, Food and Entertainment on tow!
sinfulslasher
8th Aug, 2007 20:12 (UTC)
LOLOL! Go, Fox! Packing the fridge, that's a damn good idea! *g*

I bet Ratty packed lots of cheese, right? ;)

Gonna miss you, but have fun during your vacation! :)
kanld
9th Aug, 2007 08:16 (UTC)
Nope, Ratty intends to live on the local cheese. We're in France, remember. Général de Gaulle said once, "How can you rule a country with 365 cheese?!"
sionnachair
8th Aug, 2007 20:49 (UTC)
It made me laugh out loud!
biani
9th Aug, 2007 07:53 (UTC)
Have a good trip, Kandi!
kanld
9th Aug, 2007 08:22 (UTC)
Thank Bibi and all of you!
For the curious, here's where I'll be dwelling:
http://www.sye-gervanne.com/pages/charousse.html
And what I'm going to do:
http://sanskrit.claude-marillier.net/stages2007.html

But I'll be spared waking up so early, my teacher said being up for the breakfast will be okay LOL
kaetsa
10th Aug, 2007 16:31 (UTC)
LOL @ Ratty's small suitcase compared to Foxy's two trunks.

I hope you have a great time! :)
ladymidath
11th Aug, 2007 06:32 (UTC)
Have a great trip. See you when you come back. ::hugs::
( 12 Mouthfuls — Munch On! )

Tags

Latest Month

August 2017
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner