?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Last Piece of Cheese | Next Piece of Cheese

Whistler: pics.

A first pic of Nick in "Whistler"...
Nick Lea as Ethan McKaye
For me, it will be a big hot chocolate AND the bartender, thanks LOL

To see the whole advertising flyer, full size, recto/verso, please visit the FONL board. My message is here. Or go to my site. Enjoy...

Comments

( 9 Mouthfuls — Munch On! )
lorelei633
11th Apr, 2006 07:27 (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE! OMG! kaNd, you are the best! *mega hugs* What a treat to get a sneak peek at the latest Nickage!
kanld
11th Apr, 2006 07:37 (UTC)
I emailed to ContentFilm and never received an answer, of course :o/
But when you're related with somebody in the (French) field, who knows another professional going to the MIP, who kindly accepts to play errand boy for you...
Aaaaah, to have accointances.
biani
11th Apr, 2006 08:04 (UTC)
Great stuff, Kandi - this is even better than I would have imagined and you got the stuff so fast :-). And even blurry he looks damn fine as a barkeep and so slim!
crimsonsenya
11th Apr, 2006 08:13 (UTC)
Yay! Can't wait to see that blue shirt on him a bit closer! :D
bardsmaid
11th Apr, 2006 09:29 (UTC)
How cool! Thanks for this, kaNd.
drinteot
11th Apr, 2006 12:00 (UTC)
Ohhhh he's just as gorgeous as ever! Thanks so much KaNd!
brigittchen
11th Apr, 2006 14:11 (UTC)
Nick - slim - bartender- "thud*!
mf_luder_xf
11th Apr, 2006 20:15 (UTC)
OMGOMGOMGOGMOGMG!!! Thanks!!!
ursula4x
11th Apr, 2006 21:07 (UTC)
Wow, this makes my night. I hope I get to see this soon.
( 9 Mouthfuls — Munch On! )

Tags

Latest Month

April 2018
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner