?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Last Piece of Cheese | Next Piece of Cheese

Comments

( 5 Mouthfuls — Munch On! )
sinfulslasher
27th Feb, 2007 21:35 (UTC)
LOL! Maybe Fox will enjoy a week relaxing at the funny farm... *eg*

Glad to see the pets don't have any owwies anymore! :)
griva_x
28th Feb, 2007 10:47 (UTC)
Somehow the title Funny Farm gives me dirty thoughts...

kanld
28th Feb, 2007 15:10 (UTC)
Hmmm, perhaps I got it wrong on that one... From a line in a Garfield cartoon, I deduced that "funny farm" was a popular saying for a lunatic asylum. Tell me if it is so, O thou English expert! Or am I totally mistaken?

Your icon isn't Totoro, but it looks a little like it :o)
griva_x
28th Feb, 2007 16:26 (UTC)
actually there are so many expressions for lunatic asylim, that funny farm could be another one. But it gives me dirty thoughts anyway...imagine foxy all tied up. Did i just give you an idea for another cartoon.
aqualegia
28th Feb, 2007 21:06 (UTC)
Yup, Funny Farm is a popular saying for a lunatic asylum :o)

Hmmm Fox in a straight jacket... how would they fit one on him????


ROFL
( 5 Mouthfuls — Munch On! )

Tags

Latest Month

November 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner